OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Upcoming Fixtures : 18/09/2018 - 16/10/2018

U13 Hurling Division 3 County Final
22/09/2018
10:30Ferrybank vsAn Ghaeltacht Walsh ParkMore
U13 Hurling Division 2 County Final
22/09/2018
11:15Clonea vsBrickey Rangers Walsh ParkMore
U13 Hurling Division 1 County Final
22/09/2018
13:00Naomh Carthaigh vsDe La Salle Walsh ParkMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship Knockout
28/09/2018
00:00Dún Garbhan vsCois Bhride/Ferrybank TBCMore
30/09/2018
00:00Ballinacourty vsThe Nire Fraher FieldMore
00:00Kilrossanty vsAn Rinn Fraher FieldMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship Knockout
22/09/2018
17:30De La Salle vsAbbeyside Fraher FieldMore
23/09/2018
15:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsPassage Walsh ParkMore
Western Intermediate Hurling Championship KO
30/09/2018
15:00Ballysaggart vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg Fraher FieldMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Knockout Stage
22/09/2018
00:00Fenor vsFerrybank TBCMore
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship KO
23/09/2018
18:00Colligan vsTourin Fraher FieldMore
19:30Ballinameela vsSt Mary's Fraher FieldMore
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship KO
23/09/2018
12:00Brickey Rangers vsAn Rinn Fraher FieldMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Junior A Hurling Championship - Knockout
23/09/2018
12:45Ballydurn vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore WIT Sports CampusMore
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior B Hurling Championship - Knockout
22/09/2018
00:00Clonea vsQuarter-Final Winner TBCMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 1 Knockout
22/09/2018
14:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsRoanmore WIT ArenaMore
23/09/2018
11:30De La Salle vsMt. Sion BallygunnerMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 2 Knockout
22/09/2018
16:00An Ghaeltacht vsClan na Gael An RinnMore
16:00Clonea vsBrickey Rangers Clonea More
16:00Cois Bhride vsPortlaw / Ballyduff TallowMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3 Knockout
22/09/2018
16:00Erins Own vsDungarvan PoleberryMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3B
21/09/2018
19:30Ballyduff Upper vsArdmore Ballyduff Upper More
U16 Hurling Division 1 Knockout
19/09/2018
18:15Naomh Carthaigh vsMt. Sion Bushy ParkMore
18:15Roanmore vsPassage Roanmore - CleaboyMore
21/09/2018
18:30Abbeyside vsAn Ghaeltacht Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
27/09/2018
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsWinner Q Final 3 TBCMore
U16 Hurling Division 2 Knockout
27/09/2018
18:15Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsDe La Salle TBCMore
U14 Hurling Division 1 Knockout
06/10/2018
13:00Abbeyside vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair TBCMore
U14 Hurling Division 2 Knockout
06/10/2018
12:00An Ghaeltacht vsRoanmore TBCMore
U14 Hurling Division 3 Knockout
06/10/2018
14:00St Mary's Juvenile vsBrickey Rangers TBCMore
U14 Hurling Division 4 Knockout
06/10/2018
11:00St Saviour's vsFerrybank TBCMore
East U12 Football Division 1
28/09/2018
18:00Clan na Gael vsSt. Marys Juvenile DunhillMore
18:00St Saviour's vsGaultier St. SavioursMore
06/10/2018
16:00Gaultier vsSt. Marys Juvenile GaultierMore
12/10/2018
18:00St Saviour's vsClan na Gael St. SavioursMore
East U12 Football Division 2
24/09/2018
18:30Gaultier vsMount Sion GaultierMore
18/09/2018
18:30Rathgormack vsPortlaw / Ballyduff Rathgormack More
28/09/2018
00:00Rathgormack vsSt Mollerans Rathgormack More
00:00Roanmore vsFerrybank Roanmore - CleaboyMore
00:00Tramore vsPortlaw / Ballyduff TramoreMore
Town & Country U12 Football Division 1
24/09/2018
18:30Brickey Rangers vsBallinacourty Bushy ParkMore
18:30St Oliver's vsGaultier St Oliver'sMore
18:30The Nire vsYoughal GAA BallymacarbryMore
28/09/2018
18:00Ballinacourty vsGaultier Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:00Brickey Rangers vsYoughal Bushy ParkMore
18:00St Oliver's vsThe Nire St Oliver'sMore
Town & Country U12 Football Division 2
18/09/2018
18:00Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsNaomh Carthaigh ClashmoreMore
24/09/2018
18:30Dún Garbhan vsAffane DungarvanMore
28/09/2018
18:00Ballyduff Upper vsAn Ghaeltacht Ballyduff Upper More
18:00Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsAffane ClashmoreMore
18:00Dungarvan vsNaomh Carthaigh DungarvanMore
Town & Country U12 Football Division 3
24/09/2018
18:30St Patrick's vsNaomh Brid KilgobnetMore
28/09/2018
18:00Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsArdmore LeamybrienMore
18:00Stradbally vsSt Patrick's StradballyMore
East U11 Football Division 1
21/09/2018
18:00De La Salle vsTramore CleaboyMore
18:00St Mary's Juvenile vsGaultier St Mary's JuvenileMore
05/10/2018
18:00Gaultier vsTramore GaultierMore
18:00St Mary's Juvenile vsDe La Salle St Mary's JuvenileMore
21/09/2018
18:00De La Salle vsGaultier CleaboyMore
18:00St Mary's Juvenile vsTramore St Mary's JuvenileMore
05/10/2018
18:00St Mary's Juvenile vsDe La Salle St Mary's JuvenileMore
18:00Tramore vsGaultier TramoreMore
East U11 Football Division 2
21/09/2018
18:00Gaultier vsFerrybank GaultierMore
18:00Roanmore vsRathgormack Roanmore - CleaboyMore
18:00Rathgormack vsRoanmore Rathgormack More
18:00Sacred Heart vsButlerstown PoleberryMore
East U11 Football Division 3
21/09/2018
18:00Portlaw vsNa Gaeil PortlawMore
18:00St Mary's Juvenile vsSt Saviour's St Mary's JuvenileMore
18:00Ferrybank vsNa Gaeil Port MhórMore
18:00Gaultier vsPortlaw GaultierMore
18:00St Saviour's vsSt. Marys Juvenile St. SavioursMore
05/10/2018
18:00Na Gaeil vsSt Saviour's DunhillMore
18:00Portlaw vsJohn Mitchel's PortlawMore
18:00St. Marys Juvenile vsGaultier KillMore
Town & Country U11 Football Division 1
21/09/2018
18:00Ballinacourty vsDungarvan Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:00St Oliver's vsAffane St Oliver'sMore
05/10/2018
18:00Ballyduff Upper vsAffane Ballyduff Upper More
18:00Cois Bhride vsBrickey Rangers TallowMore
18:00Gaultier vsDungarvan GaultierMore
18:00St Oliver's vsBallinacourty St Oliver'sMore
Town & Country U11 Football Division 2
21/09/2018
18:00An Ghaeltacht vsThe Nire An RinnMore
18:00Ardmore vsSt Patrick's ArdmoreMore
18:00Naomh Carthaigh vsBallinacourty Naomh CarthaighMore
18:00Stradbally vsNaomh Brid StradballyMore
05/10/2018
18:00Ballinacourty vsArdmore Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:00Naomh Brid vsSt Patrick's ModeligoMore
18:00Stradbally vsAn Ghaeltacht StradballyMore
18:00The Nire vsNaomh Carthaigh BallymacarbryMore

OFFICIAL sponsors