OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Upcoming Fixtures : 24/05/2019 - 21/06/2019

West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2 Knockout
27/05/2019
19:00Brickey Rangers vsBallinacourty DungarvanMore
19:00The Nire vsDún Garbhan CappoquinMore
County Bord na nOg U13 F Divsion 1 Knockout
27/05/2019
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsSt Oliver's TBCMore
18:30St Patrick's vsPortlaw / Ballyduff TBCMore
01/06/2019
15:00Clan na Gael vsCois Bhride/Ferrybank TBCMore
15:00Gaultier vsCois Bhride/Ferrybank TBCMore
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
26/05/2019
12:00Ballinacourty vsModeligo ColliganMore
12:00Ballinameela vsDún Garbhan Bushy ParkMore
12:00Colligan vsSt Mary's DungarvanMore
Lawlors Hotel Junior Football Championship Grp
24/05/2019
19:30Geraldines vsAffane Bushy ParkMore
19:30Shamrocks vsBallyduff Upper TallowMore
19:30Tulach An Iarainn vsOld Parish ArdmoreMore
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
25/05/2019
18:30Fenor vsDe La Salle DunhillMore
21/06/2019
00:00Ballyduff Lower vsSt Saviour's TBCMore
00:00St Molleran's vsFenor TBCMore
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
25/05/2019
14:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsErins Own KillMore
26/05/2019
18:30Butlerstown GAA Club vsDunhill FenorMore
21/06/2019
00:00Butlerstown GAA Club vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair TBCMore
00:00Ferrybank vsErins Own TBCMore
00:00Portlaw vsDunhill TBCMore
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship
26/05/2019
12:00Ballinacourty vsModeligo ColliganMore
14:00Ballinameela vsDún Garbhan Bushy ParkMore
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 1
14/06/2019
00:00Ballyduff Lower vsDunhill TBCMore
00:00St Mollerans vsJohn Mitchel's TBCMore
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 2
14/06/2019
00:00Ferrybank vsErin's Own TBCMore
00:00Mount Sion vsRoanmore TBCMore
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
07/06/2019
19:30Lismore vsFourmilewater CappoquinMore
19:30Tallow vsBallyduff Upper LismoreMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group A
24/05/2019
19:30Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsBrickey Rangers ClashmoreMore
19:30Dún Garbhan vsThe Nire DungarvanMore
07/06/2019
19:30Brickey Rangers vsDún Garbhan Bushy ParkMore
19:30Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsKilrossanty ClashmoreMore
14/06/2019
19:30Kilrossanty vsDún Garbhan LeamybrienMore
19:30The Nire vsBrickey Rangers BallymacarbryMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Group B
24/05/2019
19:30An Rinn vsGaultier Páirc Uí ShíothcháinMore
19:30Ballinameela vsStradbally BallinameelaMore
07/06/2019
19:30Rathgormack vsBallinameela RathgormackMore
19:30Stradbally vsAn Rinn StradballyMore
14/06/2019
19:30Gaultier vsStradbally GaultierMore
19:30Rathgormack vsAn Rinn RathgormackMore
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
09/06/2019
18:30Abbeyside vsKilgobnet Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna vsBrickey Rangers TBCMore
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
07/06/2019
19:30Cappoquin vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg TBCMore
09/06/2019
18:30Modeligo vsBallysaggart ModeligoMore
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
14/06/2019
00:00Kill vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore An ChillMore
00:00Naomh Pol vsPortlaw Naomh PolMore
00:00St Saviour's vsButlerstown St. SavioursMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
24/05/2019
19:30Ballydurn vsPassage ButlerstownMore
31/05/2019
19:30Roanmore vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair St. SavioursMore
01/06/2019
16:00Mt. Sion vsBunmahon KillMore
07/06/2019
00:00Ballydurn vsMt. Sion TBCMore
00:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsBunmahon TBCMore
00:00Passage vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore TBCMore
21/06/2019
00:00Ballydurn vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair TBCMore
00:00Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsBunmahon TBCMore
00:00Mt. Sion vsRoanmore TBCMore
00:00Passage vsKilmacthomas TBCMore
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
24/05/2019
19:30De La Salle vsErins Own GracedieuMore
19:30Dunhill vsMt. Sion DunhillMore
31/05/2019
19:30Erins Own vsSt Molleran's PoleberryMore
19:30Mt. Sion vsDe La Salle Cnoc SionMore
19:30Passage vsClonea PassageMore
21/06/2019
00:00Clonea vsErins Own CloneaMore
00:00St Molleran's vsMt. Sion St. MolleransMore
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
24/05/2019
18:45St Saviour's vsBallyduff Lower St. SavioursMore
31/05/2019
19:30Ballyduff Lower vsFerrybank Ballyduff LowerMore
19:30Portlaw vsButlerstown GAA Club PortlawMore
21/06/2019
00:00Butlerstown GAA Club vsNaomh Pól ButlerstownMore
00:00Ferrybank vsRoanmore Port MhórMore
00:00St Saviour's vsPortlaw St. SavioursMore
Co. Senior Football League Group A
25/05/2019
19:00Ballinacourty vsThe Nire Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:00Kilrossanty vsStradbally LeamybrienMore
19:00Rathgormack vsAn Rinn RathgormackMore
15/06/2019
19:00Stradbally vsThe Nire StradballyMore
Co. Senior Football League Group B
25/05/2019
16:30Gaultier vsClashmore Kinsalebeg GaultierMore
19:00Brickey Rangers vsDeuglán Naofa Bushy ParkMore
19:00Kilmacthomas vsPortlaw KilmacthomasMore
28/05/2019
19:30Deuglán Naofa vsClashmore Kinsalebeg ArdmoreMore
03/06/2019
16:00Gaultier vsBrickey Rangers GaultierMore
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
09/06/2019
12:00Mt. Sion vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Cnoc SionMore
12:00Passage vsDe La Salle PassageMore
12:00Roanmore vsClonea Roanmore - CleaboyMore
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
09/06/2019
12:00Dungarvan vsAbbeyside DungarvanMore
12:00Lismore vsBallyduff Upper Lios MórMore
12:00Tallow vsFourmilewater TallowMore
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
09/06/2019
12:00Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsArdmore LeamybrienMore
12:00St Mary's vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg ClashmoreMore
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
09/06/2019
12:00Ballinameela vsBallysaggart BallinameelaMore
12:00Geraldines vsAn Rinn TBCMore
County Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout Divsion 1
30/05/2019
19:00Abbeyside vsClonea Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsSt Molleran's Baile GunnairMore
19:00Naomh Carthaigh vsDe La Salle Naomh CarthaighMore
19/06/2019
19:00Winner Q Final 2 vsBrickey Rangers TBCMore
East Bord na nOg U14 H Division 2 Knockout
24/05/2019
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsSt Mary's Juvenile BallygunnerMore
30/05/2019
19:00Portlaw / Ballyduff vsFerrybank PortlawMore
19:00Winner Q Final 2 vsMt. Sion TBCMore
East Bord na nOg U14 H Division 3 Knockout
30/05/2019
19:00Roanmore vsPassage Roanmore - CleaboyMore
19:00Sacred Heart vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore PoleberryMore
West Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout Division 2
29/05/2019
19:00Cois Bhride vsFourmilewater TallowMore
30/05/2019
19:00Ballyduff Upper vsNaomh Brid Ballyduff UpperMore
West Bord na nOg U14 H Knockout DIvision 3
30/05/2019
19:00Ardmore vsWinner Q Final 2 ArdmoreMore
19:00Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsWinner Q Final 2 LeamybrienMore
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2 Knockout
27/05/2019
19:00Ferrybank vsSt Saviour's Mt. SionMore
19:00Rathgormack vsMicheal MacCraith FerrybankMore
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3 Knockout
01/06/2019
11:00Mount Sion vsSacred Heart CleaboyMore
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3 Knockout
27/05/2019
18:45Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsKilrossanty Bushy ParkMore
19:00Deuglán Naofa vsAffane Dún na Mainistreach-Baile na CúirteMore
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
24/05/2019
18:30Ballygunner Black vsMooncoin TBCMore
18:30Ferrybank vsGlenmore Port MhórMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsCarrickshock Mt. SionMore
29/05/2019
18:30De La Salle vsBallygunner Red Team GracedieuMore
10/06/2019
18:30Ballygunner Black vsCarrickshock TBCMore
18:30Glenmore vsDe La Salle Pairc na RathaMore
18:30Mooncoin vsBallygunner Red Team MooncoinMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsFerrybank Cnoc SionMore
21/06/2019
18:30Ballygunner Red Team vsGlenmore Ballygunner Red TeamMore
18:30De La Salle vsMt. Sion GracedieuMore
18:30Ferrybank vsBallygunner Black Port MhórMore
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
24/05/2019
18:30Clonea vsPortlaw CloneaMore
18:30Passage vsKilmacow PassageMore
19:00Roanmore vsSt Molleran's Roanmore - CleaboyMore
10/06/2019
18:30Kilmacow vsClonea KilmacowMore
18:30Portlaw vsRoanmore PortlawMore
18:30St Molleran's vsSacred Heart St. MolleransMore
21/06/2019
18:30Clonea vsPassage CloneaMore
18:30Roanmore vsKilmacow Roanmore - CleaboyMore
18:30Sacred Heart vsPortlaw WilliamstownMore
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
24/05/2019
18:00Roanmore vsSlieverue Roanmore - CleaboyMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsClan na Gael St Mary's JuvenileMore
18:30Tramore White vsSt Saviour's TBCMore
27/05/2019
18:30De La Salle vsTramore Blue GracedieuMore
10/06/2019
18:30Clan na Gael vsRoanmore DunhillMore
18:30Slieverue vsDe La Salle SlieverueMore
18:30St Saviour's vsTramore Blue St. SavioursMore
18:30Tramore White vsSt Mary's Juvenile TBCMore
21/06/2019
18:30De La Salle vsClan na Gael GracedieuMore
18:30Roanmore vsTramore White Roanmore - CleaboyMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsSt Saviour's St Mary's JuvenileMore
18:30Tramore Blue vsSlieverue TBCMore
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
24/05/2019
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsNaomh Carthaigh Ballyduff UpperMore
18:30Dungarvan vsCois Bhride DungarvanMore
18:30St Patrick's vsSt Oliver's KilgobnetMore
10/06/2019
18:30Cois Bhride vsBallyduff Upper TallowMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsYoughal Naomh CarthaighMore
18:30St Oliver's vsDungarvan St Oliver'sMore
21/06/2019
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsSt Oliver's Ballyduff UpperMore
18:30Dungarvan vsSt Patrick's DungarvanMore
18:30Youghal vsCois Bhride YoughalMore
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
24/05/2019
18:30Ardmore vsAbbeyside ArdmoreMore
18:30Cappoquin Affane vsBrickey Rangers CappoquinMore
18:30Fourmilewater vsNaomh Brid BallymacarbryMore
18:30Stradbally vsAn Ghaeltacht StradballyMore
10/06/2019
18:30Abbeyside vsAn Ghaeltacht Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Ardmore vsFourmilewater ArdmoreMore
18:30Brickey Rangers vsStradbally Bushy ParkMore
18:30Naomh Brid vsCappoquin Affane ModeligoMore
21/06/2019
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsBrickey Rangers An RinnMore
18:30Cappoquin Affane vsArdmore CappoquinMore
18:30Fourmilewater vsAbbeyside BallymacarbryMore
18:30Stradbally vsNaomh Brid StradballyMore
City League U11 Hurling Div 1
31/05/2019
18:30De La Salle vsMooncoin GracedieuMore
18:30Roanmore vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Roanmore - CleaboyMore
18:30St Molleran's vsMt. Sion St. MolleransMore
14/06/2019
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsDe La Salle Baile GunnairMore
18:30Mooncoin vsSt Molleran's MooncoinMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsRoanmore Cnoc SionMore
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
28/05/2019
18:30Tramore Blue vsGlenmore TBCMore
31/05/2019
18:30Passage vsKilmacow PassageMore
18:30Piltown vsTramore Blue PiltownMore
18:30Portlaw vsSacred Heart PortlawMore
18:30St Saviour's vsGlenmore St. SavioursMore
18:30Tramore White vsClonea TBCMore
14/06/2019
18:30Clonea vsSt Saviour's CloneaMore
18:30Kilmacow vsPortlaw KilmacowMore
18:30Sacred Heart vsTramore White WilliamstownMore
18:30Tramore Blue vsPassage TBCMore
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
29/05/2019
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsBallyduff Lower Baile GunnairMore
18:30De La Salle vsCarrigeen GracedieuMore
31/05/2019
18:30Ballyduff Lower vsMt. Sion Ballyduff LowerMore
18:30Butlerstown GAA Club vsDe La Salle ButlerstownMore
18:30Carrigeen vsSt Mary's Juvenile CarrigeenMore
18:30Ferrybank vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Port MhórMore
18:30Roanmore vsNa Gaeil Roanmore - CleaboyMore
14/06/2019
18:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsCarrigeen Baile GunnairMore
18:30De La Salle vsRoanmore GracedieuMore
18:30Mt. Sion vsFerrybank Cnoc SionMore
18:30Na Gaeil vsBallyduff Lower DunhillMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsButlerstown GAA Club St Mary's JuvenileMore
Town & Country U11 H Division 1
31/05/2019
18:30Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsFourmilewater ClashmoreMore
18:30Dungarvan vsAbbeyside DungarvanMore
18:30St Oliver's vsNaomh Carthaigh St Oliver'sMore
14/06/2019
18:30Abbeyside vsNaomh Carthaigh Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Fourmilewater vsDungarvan BallymacarbryMore
18:30St Oliver's vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg St Oliver'sMore
Town & Country U11 H Division 2
31/05/2019
18:30Abbeyside vsStradbally Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Naomh Brid vsSt Patrick's ModeligoMore
14/06/2019
18:30Brickey Rangers vsAbbeyside Bushy ParkMore
18:30Stradbally vsNaomh Brid StradballyMore
Town & Country U11 H Division 3
31/05/2019
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsCappoquin Affane Ballyduff UpperMore
18:30Cois Bhride vsArdmore TallowMore
18:30Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsAn Ghaeltacht LeamybrienMore
14/06/2019
18:30Ardmore vsBallyduff Upper ArdmoreMore
18:30Cappoquin Affane vsAn Ghaeltacht CappoquinMore
18:30Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsCois Bhride LeamybrienMore

OFFICIAL sponsors