OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Upcoming Fixtures : 17/07/2019 - 14/08/2019

Co. Senior Hurling League Knockout
20/07/2019
13:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsDungarvan KillMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group A
30/07/2019
19:45Clashmore Kinsalebeg vsDeuglán Naofa An RinnMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group A
26/07/2019
19:00Dungarvan vsClonea Fraher FieldMore
28/07/2019
19:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsTallow Fraher FieldMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group B
28/07/2019
13:30Abbeyside vsRoanmore St MolleransMore
13:30Mt. Sion vsFourmilewater Fraher FieldMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group C
26/07/2019
20:30De La Salle vsBallyduff Upper Fraher FieldMore
28/07/2019
18:00Passage vsLismore Fraher FieldMore
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
20/07/2019
14:15De La Salle vsSt Saviour's ButlerstownMore
21/07/2019
19:00Fenor vsBallyduff Lower DunhillMore
27/07/2019
15:00St Molleran's vsBallyduff Lower DunhillMore
01/08/2019
19:30St Saviour's vsFenor CleaboyMore
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
20/07/2019
15:15Dunhill vsFerrybank FenorMore
19:15Erins Own vsButlerstown GAA Club FenorMore
21/07/2019
19:15Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsPortlaw KillMore
27/07/2019
14:15Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsFerrybank Walsh ParkMore
15:30Butlerstown GAA Club vsPortlaw Walsh ParkMore
02/08/2019
19:30Butlerstown GAA Club vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Walsh ParkMore
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
31/07/2019
19:30Micheal MacCraith vsDe La Salle TramoreMore
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
27/07/2019
20:00Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsAn Rinn Fraher FieldMore
28/07/2019
12:45Shamrocks vsBallinameela LismoreMore
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
26/07/2019
19:30Ardmore vsBrickey Rangers DungarvanMore
28/07/2019
14:15Ballysaggart vsCappoquin LismoreMore
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 1
02/08/2019
19:30John Mitchel's vsBallyduff Lower John MitchelsMore
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 2
30/07/2019
19:30Ferrybank vsErin's Own FerrybankMore
19:30Roanmore vsMount Sion Roanmore - CleaboyMore
06/08/2019
19:30Roanmore vsFerrybank TBCMore
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
25/07/2019
20:00St Mary's vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta DungarvanMore
27/07/2019
15:00Geraldines vsAbbeyside DungarvanMore
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
17/07/2019
19:30Ballyduff Upper vsFourmilewater CappoquinMore
19/07/2019
19:30Lismore vsDungarvan CappoquinMore
19:30Tallow vsAn Rinn LismoreMore
26/07/2019
19:30Lismore vsAn Rinn CappoquinMore
27/07/2019
15:00Ballyduff Upper vsDungarvan LismoreMore
19:30Tallow vsFourmilewater CappoquinMore
02/08/2019
19:30An Rinn vsBallyduff Upper CappoquinMore
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
20/07/2019
19:00Abbeyside vsShamrocks KnocanoreMore
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
02/08/2019
19:30Naomh Pól vsPortlaw Naomh PolMore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
19/07/2019
18:15Roanmore vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore Walsh ParkMore
19:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsPassage Walsh ParkMore
20/07/2019
18:00Kilmacthomas vsMt. Sion KillMore
26/07/2019
18:15Mt. Sion vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore KillMore
19:30Ballydurn vsRoanmore DunhillMore
19:30Kilmacthomas vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair KillMore
02/08/2019
19:30Kilmacthomas vsRoanmore FenorMore
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship
19/07/2019
19:30De La Salle vsDunhill GracedieuMore
25/07/2019
19:30Clonea vsDunhill CloneaMore
19:30St Molleran's vsDe La Salle St. MolleransMore
02/08/2019
19:30Dunhill vsSt Molleran's DunhillMore
19:30Mt. Sion vsClonea Cnoc SionMore
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship
19/07/2019
19:30Naomh Pól vsSt Saviour's Naomh PolMore
19:30Portlaw vsFerrybank PortlawMore
25/07/2019
19:30St Saviour's vsButlerstown GAA Club St. SavioursMore
26/07/2019
19:30Ballyduff Lower vsPortlaw Ballyduff LowerMore
19:30Ferrybank vsNaomh Pól Port MhórMore
31/07/2019
19:30Roanmore vsSt Saviour's Roanmore - CleaboyMore
Co. Under 19 Football Championship Division 1 Knockout
18/07/2019
20:00Ballinacourty vsRathgormack Fraher FieldMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 1
24/07/2019
19:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsPassage Baile GunnairMore
19:30De La Salle vsRoanmore GracedieuMore
25/07/2019
19:30Abbeyside vsMt. Sion Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
01/08/2019
19:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsNaomh Carthaigh Baile GunnairMore
19:30Mt. Sion vsDe La Salle Cnoc SionMore
19:30Passage vsRoanmore PassageMore
14/08/2019
19:30De La Salle vsAbbeyside GracedieuMore
19:30Mt. Sion vsPassage Cnoc SionMore
19:30Roanmore vsNaomh Carthaigh Roanmore - CleaboyMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 2A
21/07/2019
11:30Portlaw / Ballyduff vsClan na Gael PortlawMore
24/07/2019
19:30Clonea vsClan na Gael CloneaMore
19:30Portlaw / Ballyduff vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore PortlawMore
19:30St Mary's vsSt Molleran's KillMore
01/08/2019
19:30Clan na Gael vsSt Mary's DunhillMore
19:30Clonea vsPortlaw / Ballyduff CloneaMore
19:30Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsSt Molleran's TramoreMore
14/08/2019
00:00Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsClonea TramoreMore
00:00Portlaw / Ballyduff vsSt Mary's PortlawMore
00:00St Molleran's vsClan na Gael St. MolleransMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 2B
24/07/2019
19:30Fourmilewater vsDungarvan BallymacarbryMore
19:30Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsSt. Patricks / Naomh Bríd LeamybrienMore
01/08/2019
19:30An Ghaeltacht vsFourmilewater An RinnMore
19:30Dungarvan vsSt. Patricks / Naomh Bríd DungarvanMore
14/08/2019
19:30Dungarvan vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta DungarvanMore
19:30St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd vsAn Ghaeltacht ColliganMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 3A
24/07/2019
19:30Ferrybank vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair FerrybankMore
19:30St Saviour's vsErins Own St. SavioursMore
01/08/2019
19:30Erins Own vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair PoleberryMore
19:30Stradbally vsFerrybank StradballyMore
14/08/2019
19:30Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsStradbally BallygunnerMore
19:30St Saviour's vsFerrybank St. SavioursMore
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 3B
24/07/2019
19:30Cappoquin/Geraldines vsBrickey Rangers CappoquinMore
19:30Cois Bhride vsBallyduff Upper KnocanoreMore
01/08/2019
19:30Brickey Rangers vsBallyduff Upper Bushy ParkMore
19:30Cois Bhride vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg KnocanoreMore
14/08/2019
19:30Ballyduff Upper vsCappoquin/Geraldines Ballyduff UpperMore
19:30Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsBrickey Rangers ClashmoreMore
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 1
25/07/2019
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsPortlaw / Ballyduff Baile GunnairMore
29/07/2019
19:00De La Salle vsAbbeyside GracedieuMore
19:00Naomh Carthaigh vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Naomh CarthaighMore
19:00Portlaw / Ballyduff vsAn Ghaeltacht TBCMore
05/08/2019
19:00Abbeyside vsMt. Sion Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:00An Ghaeltacht vsNaomh Carthaigh An RinnMore
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsDe La Salle Baile GunnairMore
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 2 Group A
29/07/2019
19:00Fourmilewater vsRoanmore BallymacarbryMore
19:00Naomh Brid vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore ModeligoMore
19:00St Molleran's vsPassage St. MolleransMore
05/08/2019
19:00Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsSt Molleran's TramoreMore
19:00Passage vsFourmilewater PassageMore
19:00Roanmore vsNaomh Brid Roanmore - CleaboyMore
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 2 Group B
29/07/2019
19:00Brickey Rangers vsDungarvan Bushy ParkMore
19:00Clan na Gael vsCois Bhride DunhillMore
19:00St. Marys vsClonea KillMore
05/08/2019
19:00Clonea vsClan na Gael CloneaMore
19:00Cois Bhride vsBrickey Rangers TallowMore
19:00Dungarvan vsSt. Marys DungarvanMore
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 3
17/07/2019
19:30Sacred Heart vsArdmore PoleberryMore
29/07/2019
19:00Abbeyside vsBallyduff Upper Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:00Ardmore vsFerrybank ArdmoreMore
19:00Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsSt Saviour's LeamybrienMore
05/08/2019
19:00Ballyduff Upper vsArdmore Ballyduff UpperMore
19:00Ferrybank vsSacred Heart Port MhórMore
19:00St Saviour's vsAbbeyside St. SavioursMore
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 4
29/07/2019
19:00Cappoquin Affane vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg CappoquinMore
19:00Stradbally vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair StradballyMore
05/08/2019
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsCappoquin Affane Baile GunnairMore
19:00St. Oliver's vsStradbally BallinameelaMore
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 1
22/07/2019
19:00Ballyduff Upper vsFerrybank Ballyduff UpperMore
19:00Mt. Sion vsNaomh Brid Cnoc SionMore
19:00Naomh Carthaigh vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Naomh CarthaighMore
24/07/2019
19:00Mt. Sion vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair Cnoc SionMore
12/08/2019
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsBallyduff Upper Baile GunnairMore
19:00Ferrybank vsMt. Sion Port MhórMore
19:00Naomh Brid vsNaomh Carthaigh ModeligoMore
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 2/3 Group A
22/07/2019
19:00Abbeyside vsPassage Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
19:00Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vsFourmilewater Baile GunnairMore
19:00Brickey Rangers vsClan na Gael Bushy ParkMore
12/08/2019
19:00Clan na Gael vsBallygunner/Baile Gunnair DunhillMore
19:00Fourmilewater vsAbbeyside BallymacarbryMore
19:00Passage vsBrickey Rangers PassageMore
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 2/3 Group B
22/07/2019
19:00An Ghaeltacht vsSt Mary's Juvenile An RinnMore
19:00Clonea vsRoanmore CloneaMore
19:00St Oliver's vsSt Molleran's St Oliver'sMore
12/08/2019
19:00Roanmore vsSt Oliver's Roanmore - CleaboyMore
19:00St Mary's Juvenile vsClonea St Mary's JuvenileMore
19:00St Molleran's vsAn Ghaeltacht St. MolleransMore
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 3/4 Group A
22/07/2019
19:00Dungarvan vsArdmore DungarvanMore
19:00Portlaw / Ballyduff vsCois Bhride PortlawMore
19:00Sacred Heart vsDe La Salle PoleberryMore
12/08/2019
19:00Ardmore vsSacred Heart ArdmoreMore
19:00Cois Bhride vsDungarvan TallowMore
19:00De La Salle vsPortlaw / Ballyduff CleaboyMore
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 3/4 Group B
22/07/2019
19:00Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vsMicheal MacCraith Tramore ClashmoreMore
19:00St Saviour's vsCappoquin Affane St. SavioursMore
12/08/2019
19:00Micheal MacCraith Tramore vsSt Saviour's TramoreMore
19:00Stradbally vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg StradballyMore
Town & Country U12 F Division 1
02/08/2019
18:30Ballinacourty vsRathgormack Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Cois Bhride vsCappoquin Affane TallowMore
18:30Gaultier vsSt. Oliver's GaultierMore
18:30Youghal GAA vsBrickey Rangers YoughalMore
Town & Country U12 F Division 2
19/07/2019
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsDeuglán Naofa An RinnMore
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsStradbally Ballyduff UpperMore
18:30Dún Garbhan vsKilrossanty DungarvanMore
18:30The Nire vsNaomh Brid BallymacarbryMore
02/08/2019
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsStradbally An RinnMore
18:30Ardmore vsThe Nire ArdmoreMore
18:30Dungarvan vsSt Patrick's DungarvanMore
18:30Kilrossanty vsBallyduff Upper LeamybrienMore
18:30Naomh Brid vsBallyduff Upper ModeligoMore
18:30Naomh Brid vsDún Garbhan ModeligoMore
18:30St Patrick's vsThe Nire KilgobnetMore
18:30Stradbally vsAn Ghaeltacht StradballyMore
06/08/2019
18:30An Ghaeltacht vsKilrossanty An RinnMore
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsNaomh Brid Ballyduff UpperMore
18:30Deuglán Naofa vsStradbally ArdmoreMore
18:30Dún Garbhan vsSt Patrick's DungarvanMore
East U12 Football Div 1/2
02/08/2019
18:30Clan na Gael vsDe La Salle DunhillMore
18:30Ferrybank vsSt Saviour's Port MhórMore
18:30Micheal MacCraith vsGaultier TramoreMore
18:30Roanmore vsSt. Marys Juvenile Roanmore - CleaboyMore
East U12 Football Division 3
02/08/2019
18:30Mount Sion vsPortlaw Cnoc SionMore
18:30St Mollerans vsJohn Mitchel's St. MolleransMore
East U11 Football Division 1
26/07/2019
18:30De La Salle vsSt Saviour's CleaboyMore
18:30Mount Sion vsMicheal MacCraith Cnoc SionMore
09/08/2019
18:30Micheal MacCraith vsDe La Salle TramoreMore
18:30St Saviour's vsMount Sion St. SavioursMore
East U11 Football Division 2
26/07/2019
18:30Butlerstown vsPortlaw ButlerstownMore
18:30Gaultier vsRoanmore GaultierMore
09/08/2019
18:30Micheal MacCraith vsButlerstown TramoreMore
18:30Portlaw vsGaultier PortlawMore
East U11 Football Division 3
26/07/2019
18:30Ballyduff Lower vsJohn Mitchel's Ballyduff LowerMore
18:30Na Gaeil vsSt Mary's Juvenile DunhillMore
09/08/2019
18:30John Mitchel's vsNa Gaeil Seán MistéalMore
18:30St Mary's Juvenile vsBallyduff Lower St Mary's JuvenileMore
Town & Country U11 F Division 1
26/07/2019
18:30Gaultier vsBallinacourty GaultierMore
18:30St Patrick's vsSt Oliver's KilgobnetMore
18:30The Nire vsClashmore/Kinsalebeg BallymacarbryMore
09/08/2019
18:00Ballinacourty vsThe Nire Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:00Rathgormack vsSt Patrick's RathgormackMore
18:00St Oliver's vsGaultier St Oliver'sMore
Town & Country U11 F Division 2
26/07/2019
18:30Cois Bhride vsNaomh Carthaigh TallowMore
18:30Dungarvan vsBrickey Rangers DungarvanMore
18:30Stradbally vsBallinacourty StradballyMore
09/08/2019
18:30Ballinacourty vsDungarvan Abbeyside BallinacourtyMore
18:30Brickey Rangers vsCois Bhride Bushy ParkMore
18:30Naomh Carthaigh vsStradbally Naomh CarthaighMore
Town & Country U11 F Division 3
26/07/2019
18:00An Ghaeltacht vsBallyduff Upper An RinnMore
18:00Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vsCappoquin Affane LeamybrienMore
18:00Naomh Brid vsArdmore ModeligoMore
09/08/2019
18:30Ardmore vsAn Ghaeltacht ArdmoreMore
18:30Ballyduff Upper vsKilrossanty/Cill Rosanta Ballyduff UpperMore
18:30Cappoquin Affane vsNaomh Brid CappoquinMore

OFFICIAL sponsors