OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 14/09/2018 - 12/10/2018

Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling League Group A
09/10/2018
Waterford Institute of Technology 2-17vs4-17Cork ETB  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship Knockout
12/10/2018
Dún Garbhan 1-6vs2-14Deuglán Naofa Relegation Play-Off Final More
30/09/2018
Kilrossanty 3-16vs0-12An Rinn Semi-Final More
29/09/2018
Portlaw 1-18vs0-14Deuglán Naofa Relegation Play-Off 1 More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship Knockout
07/10/2018
Abbeyside 0-13vs2-19Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair Co. Final More
23/09/2018
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-23vs1-4Passage Semi-Final More
22/09/2018
De La Salle 0-13vs0-14Abbeyside Semi-Final More
14/09/2018
Ballyduff Upper 1-20vs2-13An Rinn Relegation Play-Off Final More
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship KO
06/10/2018
Sliabh gCua 1-5vs2-9Modeligo Semi Final More
Western Intermediate Hurling Championship KO
30/09/2018
Ballysaggart 3-15vs4-15Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Final More
16/09/2018
Ardmore 1-12vs0-20Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Semi Final More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Knockout Stage
29/09/2018
Clonea 0-22vs0-19Erins Own  More
22/09/2018
Fenor 1-5vs3-21Ferrybank Relegation Play-Off More
15/09/2018
Ballyduff Lower 0-9vs5-13Clonea Semi-Final More
Butlerstown GAA Club 0-18vs0-12St Molleran's  More
Dunhill 1-6vs1-16Erins Own  More
Tony Kirwan Eastern Intermediate Football Championship Knockout
09/10/2018
Tramore 3-12vs2-4John Mitchel's  More
30/09/2018
Kill 4-12vs1-8De La Salle  More
29/09/2018
St Saviour's 1-13vs0-10Bunmahon  More
28/09/2018
Newtown Football Club 1-3vs0-5Kilmacthomas  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior A Hurling Championship
07/10/2018
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1-10vs0-21Ballinameela Co. Final More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship KO
30/09/2018
Ballinameela 3-15vs2-14Colligan Final More
23/09/2018
Ballinameela 4-13vs3-13St Mary's Semi Final More
Colligan 0-15vs0-12Tourin Semi Final More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship KO
23/09/2018
Brickey Rangers 1-10vs1-11An Rinn Final More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs Eastern Junior A Hurling Championship - Knockout
23/09/2018
Ballydurn 1-11vs2-10Micheal MacCraith Tramore Eastern Final More
John J. Murphy Eastern Junior B Hurling Championship - Knockout
23/09/2018
Clonea 1-9vs1-10Kilmacthomas Semi-Final More
15/09/2018
De La Salle 4-20vs1-8Passage Quarter-Final More
14/09/2018
Kilmacthomas 1-23vs1-9St Molleran's Quarter-Final More
Junior Hurling C
05/10/2018
Dunhill 1-18vs1-14Naomh Pól Eastern Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Under 21 B Football Championship
06/10/2018
Portlaw / Ballyduff 1-8vs2-10Cois Bhride Co. Final More
The Morrissey Family Western Under 21 (B) Hurling Championship
30/09/2018
Brickey Rangers 2-10vs1-10Cloch Na Cuinne Semi-Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 1 Knockout
06/10/2018
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 0-16vs0-15Mt. Sion Co. Final More
23/09/2018
De La Salle 0-16vs0-17Mt. Sion Semi-Final More
22/09/2018
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 4-13vs0-11Roanmore Semi-Final More
15/09/2018
Abbeyside 0-12vs4-10Roanmore Quarter-Final More
Mt. Sion 2-23vs2-19Naomh Carthaigh Quarter-Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 2 Knockout
29/09/2018
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 0-14vs2-7St Mary's Play-Off 2 More
Passage 0-19vs1-22Cois Bhride Quarter-Final More
28/09/2018
An Ghaeltacht 1-16vs1-10Clan na Gael Quarter-Final More
22/09/2018
Clonea 1-22vs1-4Brickey Rangers Quarter-Final More
Cois Bhride 1-20vs0-11Portlaw / Ballyduff Play-Off 2 More
16/09/2018
St. Oliver's 1-19vs3-14St Mary's Play-Off 1 More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3 Knockout
06/10/2018
Ferrybank 3-21vs3-19Ardmore Quarter-Final More
03/10/2018
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 5-14vs4-14St Molleran's Quarter-Final More
29/09/2018
Ballyduff Upper 2-15vs2-13Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair Quarter-Final More
22/09/2018
Erins Own 3-17vs1-13Dungarvan Quarter-Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship Division 3B
29/09/2018
Cappoquin -vs-Clashmore/Kinsalebeg Conceded by Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg -vs-Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta Conceded by Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
21/09/2018
Ballyduff Upper 5-12vs3-11Ardmore  More
16/09/2018
Cappoquin 4-10vs8-16Ballyduff Upper  More
U16 Hurling Division 1 Knockout
27/09/2018
Abbeyside 2-8vs2-16Roanmore  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 1-18vs1-14Mt. Sion  More
21/09/2018
Abbeyside -vs-An Ghaeltacht Conceded by An Ghaeltacht  More
19/09/2018
Naomh Carthaigh 1-10vs2-11Mt. Sion  More
Roanmore 3-20vs0-16Passage  More
U16 Hurling Division 2 Knockout
27/09/2018
Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta 1-8vs2-17De La Salle  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 2-13vs0-11Naomh Brid  More
14/09/2018
Naomh Brid 2-24vs1-6Dungarvan  More
U16 Hurling Division 3 Knockut
27/09/2018
St. Marys 2-14vs4-11Ballyduff Upper  More
Stradbally 2-14vs7-9Brickey Rangers  More
U16 Hurling Division 4 Knockout
27/09/2018
Sacred Heart 1-9vs2-11Clashmore/Kinsalebeg  More
St Saviour's 1-10vs8-10Ferrybank  More
U14 Hurling Division 1 Knockout
06/10/2018
Abbeyside 2-13vs1-10Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair  More
17/09/2018
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 2-15vs1-6Naomh Carthaigh  More
Mt. Sion 1-5vs1-13Abbeyside  More
U14 Hurling Division 2 Knockout
06/10/2018
An Ghaeltacht 3-10vs2-5Roanmore  More
17/09/2018
An Ghaeltacht 5-8vs2-5St Molleran's  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 0-7vs2-9Roanmore  More
14/09/2018
Passage 1-7vs4-8St Molleran's  More
U14 Hurling Division 3 Knockout
06/10/2018
St Mary's Juvenile 1-8vs2-8Brickey Rangers  More
17/09/2018
Sacred Heart 1-9vs7-6Brickey Rangers  More
St Mary's Juvenile 7-7vs1-3Ballyduff Upper  More
U14 Hurling Division 4 Knockout
06/10/2018
St Saviour's 4-6vs4-8Ferrybank  More
17/09/2018
Ardmore 3-6vs3-8Ferrybank  More
St Saviour's 1-9vs2-4Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta  More
U13 Hurling Division 1 County Final
22/09/2018
Naomh Carthaigh 3-6vs6-5De La Salle  More
U13 Hurling Division 2 County Final
30/09/2018
Clonea 1-7vs2-7Brickey Rangers  More
22/09/2018
Clonea 0-6vs0-6Brickey Rangers  More
U13 Hurling Division 3 County Final
22/09/2018
Ferrybank 3-3vs0-5An Ghaeltacht  More
East U13 Hurling Division 1 Knockout
15/09/2018
Abbeyside 1-9vs2-7De La Salle  More
Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair 3-8vs3-9Naomh Carthaigh  More
East U13 Hurling Division 2 Knockout
15/09/2018
Clonea 2-9vs1-7Portlaw  More
East U13 Hurling Division 3 Knockout
15/09/2018
Ferrybank 0-4vs0-2Sacred Heart  More
West U13 Hurling Division 2 Knockout
15/09/2018
Cois Bhride 1-8vs4-12Brickey Rangers  More
West U13 Hurling Division 3 Knockout
15/09/2018
An Ghaeltacht 6-9vs2-7St. Oliver's  More
East U12 Football Division 1
06/10/2018
Gaultier 1-2vs1-5St. Marys Juvenile  More
28/09/2018
Clan na Gael 4-7vs2-4St. Marys Juvenile  More
St Saviour's 1-3vs2-7Gaultier  More
14/09/2018
Gaultier 4-13vs2-5Clan na Gael  More
St. Marys Juvenile 1-3vs5-4St Saviour's  More
East U12 Football Division 2
28/09/2018
St Mary's Juvenile -vs-John Mitchel's Conceded by John Mitchel's  More
24/09/2018
Gaultier 4-3vs0-6Mount Sion  More
14/09/2018
John Mitchel's -vs-Gaultier Conceded by John Mitchel's  More
Mount Sion 2-5vs2-3Clan na Gael  More
04/10/2018
Rathgormack 9-6vs0-4St Mollerans  More
28/09/2018
Roanmore -vs-Ferrybank Conceded by Roanmore  More
Tramore 2-2vs3-5Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
18/09/2018
Rathgormack 2-4vs6-4Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
14/09/2018
St Mollerans -vs-Roanmore Conceded by Roanmore  More
Town & Country U12 Football Division 1
28/09/2018
Ballinacourty 1-1vs1-2Gaultier  More
Brickey Rangers 1-1vs1-2Youghal GAA  More
St Oliver's 1-2vs1-1The Nire  More
24/09/2018
Brickey Rangers 1-1vs1-2Ballinacourty  More
St Oliver's 1-1vs1-2Gaultier  More
The Nire 1-2vs1-1Youghal GAA  More
14/09/2018
Ballinacourty 1-1vs1-2The Nire  More
Gaultier 1-2vs1-1Brickey Rangers  More
Youghal GAA 1-2vs1-1St Oliver's  More
Town & Country U12 Football Division 2
28/09/2018
Ballyduff Upper 1-1vs1-1An Ghaeltacht  More
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 1-2vs1-1Affane  More
Dún Garbhan 1-1vs1-1Naomh Carthaigh  More
24/09/2018
Dún Garbhan 1-2vs1-1Affane  More
18/09/2018
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 1-1vs1-1Naomh Carthaigh  More
14/09/2018
Affane 1-2vs1-1Ballyduff Upper  More
Town & Country U12 Football Division 3
28/09/2018
Ballinacourty -vs-Naomh Brid Conceded by Ballinacourty  More
Kilrossanty 1-1vs1-2Deuglán Naofa  More
Stradbally 1-2vs1-1St Patrick's  More
24/09/2018
St Patrick's 1-2vs1-1Naomh Brid  More
14/09/2018
Deuglán Naofa -vs-Ballinacourty Conceded by Ballinacourty  More
Kilrossanty 1-1vs1-2St Patrick's  More
Naomh Brid 1-1vs1-2Stradbally  More
East U11 Football Division 1
05/10/2018
St Mary's Juvenile 0-1vs5-7De La Salle  More
04/10/2018
Gaultier 4-9vs2-2Tramore  More
26/09/2018
St Mary's Juvenile 2-4vs6-9Gaultier  More
East U11 Football Division 2
27/09/2018
Gaultier 1-2vs9-7Ferrybank  More
21/09/2018
Butlerstown -vs-Sacred Heart Conceded by Sacred Heart  More
Roanmore 2-1vs5-8Rathgormack  More
15/09/2018
Ferrybank 5-4vs4-4Roanmore  More
East U11 Football Division 3
21/09/2018
John Mitchel's -vs-Gaultier Conceded by Gaultier  More
Portlaw 2-1vs6-1Na Gaeil  More
St Mary's Juvenile 0-4vs11-6St Saviour's  More
17/09/2018
St Mary's Juvenile 3-2vs7-3Na Gaeil  More
Town & Country U11 Football Division 1
05/10/2018
Ballyduff Upper 1-1vs1-2Affane  More
Gaultier -vs-Dún Garbhan Conceded by Dún Garbhan  More
St Oliver's 1-2vs1-1Ballinacourty  More
02/10/2018
Cois Bhride 1-1vs1-2Brickey Rangers  More
21/09/2018
Ballinacourty -vs-Dún Garbhan Conceded by Ballinacourty  More
St Oliver's 1-1vs1-1Affane  More
16/09/2018
Ballyduff Upper 1-1vs1-2Brickey Rangers  More
Gaultier 1-2vs1-1Cois Bhride  More
Town & Country U11 Football Division 2
05/10/2018
Ballinacourty 1-2vs1-1Deuglán Naofa  More
Naomh Brid 1-1vs1-2St Patrick's  More
Stradbally 1-1vs1-2An Ghaeltacht  More
The Nire 1-1vs1-2Naomh Carthaigh  More
02/10/2018
An Ghaeltacht 1-2vs1-1The Nire  More
Stradbally 1-1vs1-2Naomh Brid  More
21/09/2018
Deuglán Naofa 1-2vs1-1St Patrick's  More
Naomh Carthaigh -vs-Ballinacourty Conceded by Ballinacourty  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group B
10/10/2018
G.M.I.T. 1-17vs1-11Waterford Institute of Technology  More

OFFICIAL sponsors