OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 16/09/2019 - 14/10/2019

Bord na nOg U16 Hurling Division 1
13/10/2019
St Molleran's 0-4vs3-14Ballygunner  More
West Bord na nOg U16 Hurling Division 2
11/10/2019
Kilrossanty 2-3vs4-19Brickey Rangers  More
Bord na nOg U16 Hurling Division 1
07/10/2019
Abbeyside 4-19vs0-8Mt. Sion  More
West Bord na nOg U16 Hurling Division 2
03/10/2019
Naomh Carthaigh 2-14vs1-1Cappoquin  More
Bord na nOg U16 Hurling Division 1
29/09/2019
Ballygunner 2-12vs1-9De La Salle  More
Clonea 2-17vs3-10Naomh Brid  More
East Bord na nOg U16 Hurling Division 2
28/09/2019
Clan na Gael 2-12vs3-26Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
22/09/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 1-7vs0-13Portlaw / Ballyduff  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Knockout
13/10/2019
Ballygunner 1-24vs1-15De La Salle Co. Final More
29/09/2019
Mt. Sion 1-16vs1-20De La Salle Semi-Final More
Ballygunner 2-22vs1-13Dungarvan Semi-Final More
Ballyduff Upper 0-15vs1-12Fourmilewater Relegation Final More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 1 Knockout
21/09/2019
Ballygunner 4-12vs2-11Abbeyside  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 1 KO
05/10/2019
Ballygunner 1-14vs1-5Mt. Sion Semi-Final More
Roanmore 3-7vs1-14Naomh Carthaigh Semi-Final More
26/09/2019
Abbeyside 3-14vs2-24Mt. Sion Quarter-Final More
22/09/2019
Naomh Carthaigh 2-17vs2-16De La Salle Quarter-Final More
Roanmore 0-20vs0-13Passage Quarter-Final More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 3 Knockout
21/09/2019
Ferrybank 2-9vs1-4Ardmore  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 2 Knockout
05/10/2019
Clan na Gael 2-5vs2-6Passage  More
28/09/2019
Brickey Rangers 3-4vs4-5Passage  More
Clan na Gael 4-10vs1-11Fourmilewater  More
16/09/2019
St Molleran's 1-8vs1-11Fourmilewater  More
Passage 4-6vs1-2St Mary's Juvenile  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 1 Knockout
05/10/2019
Ballygunner 0-9vs1-1Mt. Sion  More
28/09/2019
Ballygunner 2-16vs1-5Ferrybank  More
Naomh Carthaigh 3-6vs2-12Mt. Sion  More
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship KO
20/09/2019
An Rinn 3-14vs2-10Fourmilewater Final More
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship KO
28/09/2019
Kilrossanty 0-10vs1-11Abbeyside Semi-Final Replay More
21/09/2019
St Mary's 5-9vs3-9Colligan Semi-Final More
Kilrossanty 3-8vs1-14Abbeyside Semi-Final More
Western Intermediate Hurling Championship KO
06/10/2019
Ballysaggart 1-22vs2-16Ardmore Final More
22/09/2019
An Rinn 2-16vs1-20Ballysaggart Semi-Final More
21/09/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 0-15vs1-13Ardmore Semi-Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 3 KO
04/10/2019
Ballyduff Upper 1-10vs2-13Brickey Rangers Co. Final More
27/09/2019
Cois Bhride 1-15vs1-16Brickey Rangers Semi-Final More
24/09/2019
Ballygunner 1-5vs6-21Ballyduff Upper Semi-Final More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 4 Knockout
21/09/2019
Stradbally 4-8vs3-4Cappoquin Affane  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 3 Knockout
05/10/2019
Clonea 1-5vs1-9Roanmore  More
28/09/2019
Roanmore 6-10vs3-2Dungarvan  More
St Oliver's 1-5vs8-6Clonea  More
16/09/2019
An Ghaeltacht 2-5vs3-10Dungarvan  More
De La Salle 3-3vs3-5Clonea  More
County Bord na nOg U15 H Division 2 Knockout
21/09/2019
Brickey Rangers 0-6vs5-8Clonea  More
County Bord na nOg U13 H Division 4 Knockout
05/10/2019
Ardmore 2-4vs10-11Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
28/09/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 3-4vs3-5Ardmore  More
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 2-7vs0-2St Saviour's  More
16/09/2019
Cappoquin Affane 2-4vs3-8Ardmore  More
St Saviour's 4-3vs2-3Sacred Heart  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship - Division 2 KO
13/10/2019
Fourmilewater 1-9vs1-15An Ghaeltacht Co. Final More
22/09/2019
An Ghaeltacht 4-13vs2-12St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd Semi-Final More
Fourmilewater 1-17vs0-9Dungarvan Semi-Final More
Lawlors Hotel Junior Football Championship KO
13/10/2019
Geraldines 1-9vs0-12Shamrocks Final More
05/10/2019
Ballyduff Upper 0-5vs1-16Shamrocks Semi-Final  More
28/09/2019
Geraldines 4-12vs1-7Kilgobnet Semi Final More
John J. Murphy East Junior Hurling C Championship KO
22/09/2019
Portlaw 0-13vs0-18Butlerstown GAA Club  More
Naomh Pól 3-13vs2-6Roanmore  More
Radley Engineering Western Intermediate Football Championship KO
12/10/2019
Emmetts 1-8vs1-9Modeligo Final More
05/10/2019
Dún Garbhan 1-9vs2-10Modeligo Semi-Final  More
28/09/2019
Emmetts 1-7vs1-6Sliabh gCua Semi-Final More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Knockout
06/10/2019
Ballinacourty 0-16vs1-9The Nire Semi-Final More
Rathgormack 0-14vs0-8Stradbally Semi-Final More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Knockout
06/10/2019
Ballygunner 3-21vs1-9Dunhill  More
29/09/2019
Fenor 0-13vs0-11St Molleran's  More
28/09/2019
Ballygunner 3-18vs0-9Portlaw  More
Dunhill 3-24vs5-17Ballyduff Lower  More
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship - Knockout
12/10/2019
St Saviour's 3-14vs1-7Kill  More
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football ChampionshipKnockout
12/10/2019
Ballyduff Lower 0-12vs1-7John Mitchel's  More
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Junior B Football Championship Knockout
13/10/2019
Gaultier 1-9vs0-13Rathgormack Co. Final Replay More
27/09/2019
Gaultier 2-13vs1-16Rathgormack Co. Final More
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship KO
22/09/2019
Abbeyside 5-6vs2-9Brickey Rangers Final More
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout
06/10/2019
Ballydurn 3-14vs0-12Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
John J Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout
05/10/2019
St Molleran's -vs-Erins Own  More
22/09/2019
Mt. Sion 3-15vs5-14Erins Own  More
21/09/2019
Clonea 0-9vs1-7St Molleran's  More
Town & Country U12 F Division 1
30/09/2019
Ballinacourty 1-1vs1-2Youghal  More
Brickey Rangers 1-2vs1-1Cois Bhride  More
Cappoquin Affane -vs-Gaultier Conceded by Cappoquin Affane  More
St. Oliver's 1-2vs1-1Rathgormack  More
27/09/2019
Gaultier 1-2vs1-1Brickey Rangers  More
Rathgormack -vs-Cappoquin Affane Conceded by Cappoquin Affane  More
25/09/2019
St. Oliver's 1-2vs1-1Ballinacourty  More
Town & Country U12 F Division 2
07/10/2019
Ballyduff Upper 1-1vs1-2An Ghaeltacht  More
The Nire 1-2vs1-1Stradbally  More
04/10/2019
Naomh Brid 1-2vs1-1St Patrick's  More
02/10/2019
Dungarvan 1-2vs1-1Ardmore  More
30/09/2019
Ardmore 1-2vs1-1Ballyduff Upper  More
Kilrossanty 1-1vs1-2The Nire  More
27/09/2019
St Patrick's 1-2vs1-1Kilrossanty  More
East U12 Football Div 1/2
02/10/2019
St Saviour's -vs-Roanmore Conceded by Roanmore  More
30/09/2019
De La Salle -vs-Ferrybank Conceded by Ferrybank  More
27/09/2019
Ferrybank -vs-Clan na Gael Conceded by Ferrybank  More
Roanmore -vs-De La Salle Conceded by Roanmore  More
St. Marys Juvenile 4-9vs1-6Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
25/09/2019
Gaultier 5-6vs6-4St Saviour's  More
18/09/2019
Clan na Gael 5-3vs3-5Roanmore  More
East U12 Football Division 3
27/09/2019
Portlaw -vs-John Mitchel's Conceded by John Mitchel's  More
East U11 Football Division 1
25/09/2019
Mt. Sion 0-7vs2-5De La Salle  More
20/09/2019
St Saviour's 3-2vs5-3Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
East U11 Football Division 2
20/09/2019
Roanmore 2-6vs2-2Butlerstown GAA Club  More
Portlaw -vs-Micheal MacCraith Tramore Conceded by Micheal MacCraith  More
East U11 Football Division 3
20/09/2019
St Mary's Juvenile 6-4vs1-1Ballyduff Lower  More
Town & Country U11 Football Division 1
24/09/2019
The Nire 1-1vs1-2St Oliver's  More
20/09/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-1vs1-2Gaultier  More
St Oliver's 1-2vs1-1Rathgormack  More
16/09/2019
Clashmore/Kinsalebeg -vs-Ballinacourty Conceded by Ballinacourty  More
Gaultier 1-2vs1-1Rathgormack  More
Town & Country U11 F Division 2
20/09/2019
Dungarvan -vs-Naomh Carthaigh Conceded by Naomh Carthaigh  More
Stradbally -vs-Cois Bhride Conceded by Cois Bhride  More
Town & Country U11 F Division 3
05/10/2019
Naomh Brid 1-1vs1-1Ballyduff Upper  More
20/09/2019
Kilrossanty 1-1vs1-2An Ghaeltacht  More
18/09/2019
Cappoquin Affane 1-1vs1-2Ardmore  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group B
09/10/2019
Waterford Institute of Technology 2-7vs3-28Cork Institute of Technology  More

OFFICIAL sponsors