OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Latest Results : 13/11/2019 - 11/12/2019

Western Under 19 B Hurling Championship KO
07/12/2019
St Oliver's 1-13vs1-9An Ghaeltacht  More
Eddie O'Donnell Monumental Works Eastern U-19 C Hurling Championship
07/12/2019
St Molleran's 2-12vs0-8Erins Own  More
Corn Thomais Mhic Choilm (19 B H) KO
05/12/2019
St Augustines 0-14vs1-7CBS Dungarvan  More
Western Under 19 A Hurling Championship KO
01/12/2019
Abbeyside 4-13vs2-14Naomh Carthaigh Final More
Corn Eamainn Ui Mhairtin 15 C F final
28/11/2019
CBS Dungarvan 2-13vs0-16St Michael's Listowel  More
Western Under 19 B Hurling Championship KO
23/11/2019
An Ghaeltacht -vs-St Oliver's Conceded by An Ghaeltacht Round 2 More
Western Under 19 C Hurling Championship KO
23/11/2019
Ballyduff Upper 3-14vs1-11Kilrossanty Final More
17/11/2019
Ballyduff Upper 6-20vs2-6Stradbally Semi-Final More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Finals
13/11/2019
Dublin City University 2-9vs0-8Waterford Institute of Technology  More
Eddie O'Donnell Monumental Works Eastern U-19 A Hurling Championship
01/12/2019
Ballygunner 0-14vs1-8Mt. Sion  More
Eddie O'Donnell Monumental Works Eastern U-19 B Hurling Championship
01/12/2019
Clonea 2-10vs1-14Passage  More
16/11/2019
Micheal MacCraith Tramore 0-11vs3-21Clonea  More
Passage 2-13vs2-9St Mary's Juvenile  More
Eddie O'Donnell Monumental Works Eastern U-19 C Hurling Championship
30/11/2019
Erins Own 5-14vs3-8Ballygunner  More
27/11/2019
St Molleran's 1-15vs1-7Erins Own  More
17/11/2019
Ballygunner 4-10vs2-18St Molleran's  More
16/11/2019
Erins Own 1-18vs3-11Ferrybank  More
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Knockout
30/11/2019
St Saviour's 0-17vs1-12St Molleran's  More
White Bar Junior C Football Championship Knockout
06/12/2019
Butlerstown GAA Club 4-8vs0-6Naomh Pól  More
17/11/2019
Naomh Pól -vs-Portlaw Conceded by Portlaw  More
St Saviour's 1-5vs3-8Butlerstown GAA Club  More
Western Under 19 B Hurling Championship
17/11/2019
Brickey Rangers -vs-An Ghaeltacht Conceded by Brickey Rangers Round 3 More
County Bord na nOg U16 F Knockout Div 1
07/12/2019
Rathgormack 2-11vs1-8St Patrick's  More
04/12/2019
Gaultier 1-7vs1-8St Patrick's  More
27/11/2019
Rathgormack 2-18vs4-8Micheal MacCraith Tramore  More
19/11/2019
Brickey Rangers 2-11vs3-22Rathgormack  More
East Bord na nOg U16 F Knockout Div 2
01/12/2019
Clan na Gael 2-14vs3-4St Molleran's  More
24/11/2019
Clan na Gael 4-9vs1-7Portlaw / Ballyduff  More

OFFICIAL sponsors