OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Friday 15th February, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Trench Cup
Dundalk Institute of Technology 0 - 17 vs 0 - 11 Waterford Institute of Technology
Wednesday 13th February, 2019
PP U14 H Roinn A
Blackwater Community School Lismore 3 - 8 vs 3 - 5 De La Salle College Waterford
Tuesday 12th February, 2019
PP U14 Hurling Roinn B Group 1
CBS Mount Sion 2 - 10 vs 2 - 2 St Augustines
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group D
Waterford Institute of Technology 2 - 11 vs 1 - 15 Cork Institute of Technology
Monday 11th February, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Football Championship Group A
Institute of Technology Tallaght - vs - Waterford Institute of Technology
Saturday 09th February, 2019
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Ballyhale Shamrocks 1 - 15 vs 0 - 13 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Thursday 07th February, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship
University of Limerick 3 - 15 vs 1 - 8 Waterford Institute of Technology
Wednesday 06th February, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Trench Cup
Trinity College Dublin 2 - 8 vs 2 - 13 Waterford Institute of Technology
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
St Augustines 5 - 13 vs 3 - 14 Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
Tuesday 05th February, 2019
15 E Hurling
St Pauls Community College Waterford 1 - 3 vs 5 - 20 Colaiste Mhuire Durlas
Monday 04th February, 2019
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
St Declans Kilmacthomas 7 - 13 vs 0 - 6 Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
15 E Hurling
Mount Sion CBS Post Primary 1 - 3 vs 1 - 9 Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn
Saturday 02nd February, 2019
Corn Sheain Ui Mhurchu (19 C F)
St Augustines 1 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Ennistymon CBS
Friday 01st February, 2019
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
De La Salle College Waterford 3 - 13 vs 1 - 5 St Declans Kilmacthomas
Thursday 31st January, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group C
Cork Institute of Technology 0 - 15 vs 0 - 9 Waterford Institute of Technology
Wednesday 30th January, 2019
PP U16 Hurling Group 1
St Declans Kilmacthomas 0 - 8 vs 2 - 5 Blackwater Community School Lismore
16.5 E football
McEgan College Macroom - vs - St Pauls Community College Waterford
Tuesday 29th January, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Trench Cup
Waterford Institute of Technology 1 - 18 vs 0 - 6 LIT
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship
University College Cork 1 - 10 vs 2 - 8 Waterford Institute of Technology
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
Douglas Community School 5 - 4 vs 0 - 4 Ard Scoil Na Mara, Tramore
Monday 28th January, 2019
PP U16 Hurling Group 2
De La Salle College Waterford 3 - 14 vs 2 - 9 St Augustines
16.5 E football
Mitchelstown NS 0 - 0 vs 10 - 5 Waterpark College Waterford
Friday 25th January, 2019
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
St Augustines 6 - 13 vs 2 - 6 Kinsale Community School
Corn Reamainn Ui hOgain (15 B H) KO
Blackwater Community School Lismore 0 - 10 vs 1 - 14 Rice College Ennis
Wednesday 23rd January, 2019
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
SN Baile An Mhuirne 1 - 5 vs 5 - 20 Blackwater Community School Lismore
Tuesday 22nd January, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Trench Cup
Dundalk Institute of Technology 2 - 16 vs 1 - 11 Waterford Institute of Technology
Monday 21st January, 2019
PP U16 Hurling Group 2
CBS Dungarvan 1 - 6 vs 3 - 11 De La Salle College Waterford
Sunday 20th January, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group C
Waterford Institute of Technology 0 - 14 vs 0 - 16 Dublin City University

Latest FIXTURES

Sunday 17th February, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
11:30 An Ghaeltacht vs The Nire
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
11:30 St Mary's vs Clan na Gael
11:30 Tramore vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2B
11:30 Rathgormack vs Dún Garbhan
11:30 St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd vs Brickey Rangers
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3A
11:30 Mount Sion vs Ferrybank
11:30 St Saviour's vs St Mollerans
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
11:30 Cappoquin/Geraldines vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
11:30 Cois Bhride vs Stradbally
Tuesday 19th February, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Football Championship Group A
14:30 Waterford Institute of Technology vs Mary Immaculate College Limerick
Thursday 21st February, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group C
15:30 N.U.I. Galway vs Waterford Institute of Technology
Saturday 23rd February, 2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
15:00 Ballinacourty vs St Mary's Juvenile
15:00 Gaultier vs St Patrick's
East Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout
15:00 St Mary's Juvenile vs Clan na Gael
15:00 Tramore vs St Molleran's
West Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout Div 2
15:00 The Nire vs Cois Bhride
West Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout Div 3
15:00 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs Deuglán Naofa
15:00 St. Oliver's vs Affane
Corn Sheain Ui Mhurchu (19 C F)
12:30 St Augustines vs Patrician Academy Mallow
Sunday 24th February, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
11:30 Gaultier vs Kilrossanty
11:30 The Nire vs Ballinacourty
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
11:30 Clan na Gael vs Tramore
11:30 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs De La Salle
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2B
11:30 Dún Garbhan vs Brickey Rangers
11:30 Rathgormack vs St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3A
11:30 Mount Sion vs St Saviour's
11:30 St Mollerans vs Ferrybank
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
11:30 Cois Bhride vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
11:30 Stradbally vs Ballyduff Upper
Monday 25th February, 2019
PP U14 H Roinn A
00:00 Blackwater Community School Lismore vs CBS Dungarvan
00:00 De La Salle College Waterford vs St Declans Kilmacthomas
Tuesday 26th February, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group D
20:00 Maynooth University vs Waterford Institute of Technology
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
12:30 St Augustines vs Blackwater Community School Lismore
16.5 E football
12:30 Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn vs Colaiste Daibheid Cork
Corn Reamainn Ui hOgain (15 B H) KO
12:30 Gaelcholáiste Mhuire Thuaigh vs CBS Dungarvan
Wednesday 27th February, 2019
16.5 E football
12:30 Waterpark College Waterford vs St Pauls Community College Waterford
15 E Hurling
12:30 Colaiste Ide agus Iosef vs Waterpark College Waterford
Thursday 28th February, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group C
00:00 Waterford Institute of Technology vs University College Cork
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
12:30 Ennistymon CBS vs CBS Tramore
Saturday 02nd March, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group A
15:30 Kilrossanty vs The Nire
15:30 Rathgormack vs Ballinacourty
15:30 Stradbally vs An Rinn
Co. Senior Football League Group B
15:30 Brickey Rangers vs Portlaw
15:30 Deuglán Naofa vs Gaultier
15:30 Kilmacthomas vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Whites Bar Eastern Under 19 B Eastern Football Championship
00:00 Ferrybank vs Tramore
00:00 St Mollerans vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
County Bord na nOg U14 F Knockout Div 1
15:00 Ballinacourty vs Rathgormack
15:00 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs Gaultier
Sunday 03rd March, 2019
Co. Under 19 Football Championship Division 1
11:30 Ballinacourty vs Gaultier
11:30 Rathgormack vs St Oliver's
Monday 04th March, 2019
PP U14 H Roinn A
00:00 CBS Dungarvan vs St Augustines
00:00 St Declans Kilmacthomas vs Blackwater Community School Lismore
PP U14 Hurling Roinn B Group 1
00:00 CBS Tramore vs CBS Mount Sion
00:00 Gael Colaiste Phort Lairge vs St Augustines
PP U14 Hurling Roinn B Group 2
00:00 De La Salle College Waterford vs Waterpark College Waterford
00:00 St Pauls Community College Waterford vs Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn
Wednesday 06th March, 2019
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
12:30 St Augustines vs St Declans Kilmacthomas
Corn Aodh Ui Dhudha (15 A H)
13:30 St. Francis College Rochestown vs De La Salle College Waterford
Saturday 09th March, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group A
16:00 Ballinacourty vs Kilrossanty
16:00 Rathgormack vs Stradbally
16:00 The Nire vs An Rinn
Co. Senior Football League Group B
16:00 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs Brickey Rangers
16:00 Gaultier vs Kilmacthomas
16:00 Portlaw vs Deuglán Naofa
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
15:00 Ferrybank vs Gaultier
15:00 St Saviour's vs Rathgormack
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Brickey Rangers
18:30 Ballinacourty vs The Nire
18:30 Naomh Carthaigh vs Ballyduff Upper
18:30 Stradbally vs Dungarvan
Sunday 10th March, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
11:30 Gaultier vs An Ghaeltacht
11:30 Kilrossanty vs The Nire
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
11:30 De La Salle vs Tramore
11:30 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs St Mary's
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2B
11:30 Brickey Rangers vs Rathgormack
11:30 Dún Garbhan vs St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3A
11:30 Ferrybank vs St Saviour's
11:30 St Mollerans vs Mount Sion
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
11:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Cappoquin/Geraldines
11:30 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs Stradbally
Monday 11th March, 2019
PP U14 H Roinn A
00:00 CBS Dungarvan vs St Declans Kilmacthomas
00:00 St Augustines vs De La Salle College Waterford
PP U14 Hurling Roinn B Group 1
00:00 Gael Colaiste Phort Lairge vs CBS Mount Sion
00:00 St Augustines vs CBS Tramore
PP U14 Hurling Roinn B Group 2
00:00 Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn vs Waterpark College Waterford
00:00 St Pauls Community College Waterford vs De La Salle College Waterford
Thursday 14th March, 2019
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
18:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Cois Bhride
18:30 Brickey Rangers vs The Nire
18:30 Dungarvan vs Ballinacourty
18:30 Stradbally vs An Ghaeltacht
Saturday 16th March, 2019
Whites Bar Eastern Under 19 B Eastern Football Championship
00:00 Cois Bhride/Ferrybank vs St. Marys Juvenile
00:00 De La Salle vs Cois Bhride/Ferrybank
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
15:00 Ballinacourty vs Gaultier
15:00 Rathgormack vs St Patrick's
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
15:00 Brickey Rangers vs The Nire
15:00 De La Salle vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
15:00 Tramore vs An Ghaeltacht
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
15:00 Gaultier vs Clan na Gael
15:00 Naomh Carthaigh vs Roanmore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
15:00 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs Ballinacourty
15:00 Kilrossanty vs Deuglán Naofa
15:00 St Oliver's vs Cois Bhride
15:00 Stradbally vs Affane
Sunday 17th March, 2019
Co. Under 19 Football Championship Division 1
11:30 Gaultier vs Rathgormack
11:30 St Oliver's vs Ballinacourty

OFFICIAL sponsors