OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Saturday 23rd March, 2019
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Geraldines - vs - Ballinameela
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
De La Salle - vs - The Nire
Thursday 21st March, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3A
Ferrybank 0 - 6 vs 4 - 5 St Saviour's
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Ballyduff Upper 3 - 3 vs 4 - 10 An Ghaeltacht
Wednesday 20th March, 2019
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
Dungarvan 5 - 16 vs 2 - 14 Fourmilewater
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
Ballinacourty 4 - 7 vs 2 - 6 Kilrossanty
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
Stradbally 2 - 17 vs 1 - 9 Ballyduff Upper
PP U14 Hurling Roinn B Group 2
De La Salle College Waterford 5 - 6 vs 2 - 4 Waterpark College Waterford
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
Patrician Academy Mallow 3 - 12 vs 4 - 5 St Declans Kilmacthomas
Tuesday 19th March, 2019
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
De La Salle College Waterford 4 - 7 vs 3 - 20 Presentation Milltown
Monday 18th March, 2019
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
Mt. Sion 0 - 18 vs 0 - 10 Passage
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Ardmore 0 - 12 vs 1 - 17 St Mary's
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Ballysaggart - vs - Geraldines
West Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout Div 3
St. Oliver's 0 - 2 vs 4 - 8 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Stradbally 1 - 6 vs 2 - 10 An Ghaeltacht
Sunday 17th March, 2019
Co. Under 19 Football Championship Division 1
Gaultier - vs - Rathgormack
Saturday 16th March, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group B
Brickey Rangers 2 - 9 vs 0 - 7 Portlaw
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
Tallow 0 - 14 vs 0 - 7 Ballyduff Upper
Co. Under 19 Football Championship Division 1
St Oliver's 1 - 9 vs 1 - 10 Ballinacourty
West Under 19 B Football Championship Group 1
An Ghaeltacht 1 - 12 vs 2 - 7 St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd
Clashmore Kinsalebeg - vs - Cloch Na Cuinne
Whites Bar Eastern Under 19 B Eastern Football Championship
St Mollerans 2 - 6 vs 6 - 11 St. Marys Juvenile
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
Ballinacourty 0 - 2 vs 2 - 6 Gaultier
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
Naomh Carthaigh - vs - Roanmore
Friday 15th March, 2019
Whites Bar Eastern Under 19 B Eastern Football Championship
De La Salle 2 - 13 vs 0 - 5 Ferrybank
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
Douglas Community School 2 - 7 vs 4 - 8 St Augustines
Thursday 14th March, 2019
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
De La Salle 1 - 12 vs 0 - 13 Clonea
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
Abbeyside 5 - 16 vs 3 - 12 Lismore
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Ballyduff Upper 2 - 3 vs 1 - 3 Cois Bhride
Brickey Rangers 0 - 9 vs 1 - 8 The Nire
Dún Garbhan 3 - 6 vs 2 - 9 Ballinacourty
15 E Hurling
St. Patricks Comprehensive School Shannon 1 - 7 vs 0 - 4 Waterpark College Waterford
Wednesday 13th March, 2019
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Ballinameela 1 - 7 vs 5 - 15 Brickey Rangers
16.5 E football
Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn 6 - 2 vs 6 - 13 St. Michaels Kilmihill
Tuesday 12th March, 2019
PP U16 Hurling Group 2
St Pauls Community College Waterford 1 - 9 vs 1 - 9 De La Salle College Waterford
PP U14 H Roinn A
De La Salle College Waterford 6 - 8 vs 0 - 4 St Declans Kilmacthomas
Monday 11th March, 2019
PP U16 Hurling Group 1
CBS Tramore 3 - 19 vs 1 - 13 St Declans Kilmacthomas
PP U14 H Roinn A
CBS Dungarvan 6 - 19 vs 1 - 6 St Augustines
Sunday 10th March, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group B
Brickey Rangers 1 - 15 vs 1 - 7 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
Gaultier 1 - 7 vs 1 - 4 An Ghaeltacht
Kilrossanty 9 - 6 vs 3 - 5 The Nire
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
De La Salle 7 - 8 vs 0 - 1 Micheal MacCraith
Portlaw / Ballyduff 2 - 7 vs 2 - 3 St Mary's
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
Ballyduff Upper 4 - 17 vs 1 - 2 Cappoquin/Geraldines
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 0 - 8 vs 8 - 7 Stradbally
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
Stradbally 0 - 1 vs 4 - 6 Dún Garbhan
Saturday 09th March, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group A
Rathgormack 3 - 14 vs 2 - 6 Stradbally
The Nire 0 - 7 vs 2 - 13 An Rinn
Co. Senior Football League Group B
Portlaw 0 - 5 vs 3 - 16 Deuglán Naofa
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
Dungarvan 1 - 20 vs 0 - 10 Ballyduff Upper
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
St Saviour's 1 - 3 vs 4 - 3 Rathgormack
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
An Ghaeltacht 1 - 2 vs 5 - 6 Brickey Rangers
Naomh Carthaigh 3 - 4 vs 1 - 4 Ballyduff Upper
Ballinacourty 5 - 3 vs 4 - 10 The Nire
Friday 08th March, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2B
Dún Garbhan 2 - 5 vs 2 - 11 St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd
Brickey Rangers 3 - 12 vs 0 - 11 Rathgormack
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3A
St Mollerans 0 - 7 vs 1 - 4 Mount Sion
PP U16 Hurling Group 2
St Augustines 2 - 14 vs 0 - 3 CBS Mount Sion
Thursday 07th March, 2019
PP U16 Hurling Group 1
Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn 1 - 9 vs 2 - 9 Blackwater Community School Lismore
16.5 E football
Waterpark College Waterford 2 - 4 vs 1 - 3 St Pauls Community College Waterford
Wednesday 06th March, 2019
PP U14 Hurling Roinn B Group 2
St Pauls Community College Waterford 1 - 3 vs 2 - 8 De La Salle College Waterford
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
St Augustines 3 - 6 vs 3 - 8 St Declans Kilmacthomas
15 E Hurling
Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn 1 - 13 vs 3 - 15 Colaiste Mhuire Durlas
Tuesday 05th March, 2019
Whites Bar Eastern Under 19 B Eastern Football Championship
St Mollerans 1 - 7 vs 2 - 3 Portlaw / Ballyduff
PP U14 Hurling Roinn B Group 1
CBS Tramore 5 - 3 vs 1 - 6 CBS Mount Sion
Monday 04th March, 2019
PP U14 H Roinn A
Blackwater Community School Lismore 6 - 9 vs 1 - 20 CBS Dungarvan
PP U14 Hurling Roinn B Group 2
Waterpark College Waterford 8 - 6 vs 0 - 0 St Pauls Community College Waterford
Sunday 03rd March, 2019
West Under 19 B Football Championship Group 2
Stradbally 3 - 3 vs 1 - 8 Kilrossanty
Saturday 02nd March, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group A
Stradbally 0 - 3 vs 3 - 8 An Rinn
Co. Senior Football League Group B
Deuglán Naofa 0 - 10 vs 0 - 13 Gaultier
Kilmacthomas 3 - 6 vs 3 - 8 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Co. Under 19 Football Championship Division 1
Ballinacourty - vs - Gaultier
Whites Bar Eastern Under 19 B Eastern Football Championship
Ferrybank - vs - Micheal MacCraith
County Bord na nOg U14 F Knockout Div 1
Ballinacourty 3 - 7 vs 3 - 4 Rathgormack
Portlaw / Ballyduff - vs - Gaultier
East Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout
St Mollerans 1 - 5 vs 3 - 3 Clan na Gael
West Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout Div 2
The Nire 3 - 4 vs 2 - 1 St Patrick's
West Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout Div 3
St. Oliver's 1 - 0 vs 0 - 3 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Friday 01st March, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group A
Kilrossanty 0 - 11 vs 0 - 12 The Nire
Thursday 28th February, 2019
Ballinacourty 1 - 10 vs 1 - 6 Rathgormack
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group C
Waterford Institute of Technology 3 - 12 vs 1 - 19 University College Cork
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
Ennistymon CBS 4 - 14 vs 0 - 8 CBS Tramore
Wednesday 27th February, 2019
West Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout Div 2
Kilrossanty 1 - 2 vs 6 - 7 St Patrick's
15 E Hurling
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef - vs - Waterpark College Waterford
Tuesday 26th February, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group D
Maynooth University 2 - 10 vs 3 - 18 Waterford Institute of Technology
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
St Augustines 7 - 9 vs 4 - 5 Blackwater Community School Lismore
16.5 E football
Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn 6 - 10 vs 3 - 4 Colaiste Daibheid Cork
Corn Reamainn Ui hOgain (15 B H) KO
Gaelcholáiste Mhuire Thuaigh 6 - 20 vs 4 - 6 CBS Dungarvan
Sunday 24th February, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
Gaultier 2 - 9 vs 1 - 11 Kilrossanty
The Nire 2 - 10 vs 0 - 8 Ballinacourty
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
Clan na Gael 3 - 6 vs 1 - 13 Micheal MacCraith
Portlaw / Ballyduff 3 - 9 vs 3 - 1 De La Salle
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2B
Dún Garbhan 2 - 6 vs 1 - 11 Brickey Rangers
Rathgormack 2 - 9 vs 0 - 6 St. Patricks / Naomh Bríd
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3A
Mount Sion - vs - St Saviour's
St Mollerans 5 - 15 vs 0 - 2 Ferrybank
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
Cois Bhride 4 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Saturday 23rd February, 2019
East Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout
Micheal MacCraith 3 - 3 vs 5 - 6 St Mollerans
St Mary's Juvenile 0 - 8 vs 5 - 7 Clan na Gael
West Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout Div 2
The Nire - vs - Cois Bhride
West Bord na nOg U14 Football Knockout Div 3
Clashmore Kinsalebeg 7 - 10 vs 1 - 2 Deuglán Naofa
St. Oliver's 3 - 5 vs 2 - 1 Affane
Corn Sheain Ui Mhurchu (19 C F)
St Augustines 2 - 8 vs 4 - 12 Patrician Academy Mallow

Latest FIXTURES

Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Co. Senior Hurling League Group A
17:00 Mt. Sion vs Clonea
17:00 Passage vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
17:00 Roanmore vs De La Salle
Co. Senior Hurling League Group B
15:45 Abbeyside vs Tallow
17:00 Dungarvan vs Lismore
18:00 Ballyduff Upper vs Fourmilewater
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
17:00 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
15:00 Gaultier vs St Patrick's
17:00 Ballinacourty vs St Mary's Juvenile
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
15:00 Brickey Rangers vs Micheal MacCraith
15:00 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs An Ghaeltacht
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
15:00 Dún Garbhan vs Naomh Carthaigh
15:00 Roanmore vs Gaultier
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
15:00 Affane vs Ballinacourty
15:00 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs Cois Bhride
15:00 Kilrossanty vs St Saviour's
15:00 St Oliver's vs Deuglán Naofa
15:00 Cappoquin Affane vs Stradbally
15:30 Ballinacourty vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Sunday 24th March, 2019
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
19:00 Ardmore vs Stradbally
Co. Under 19 Football Championship Division 1
11:00 Ballinacourty vs Rathgormack
West Under 19 B Football Championship Group 1
11:00 An Ghaeltacht vs Brickey Rangers
West Under 19 B Football Championship Group 2
11:00 Stradbally vs Cois Bhride
11:00 Deuglán Naofa vs Ballyduff Upper
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
11:30 St Saviour's vs Cois Bhride
Monday 25th March, 2019
West Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
19:45 An Rinn vs Brickey Rangers
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
19:00 Kilrossanty vs St Oliver's
Wednesday 27th March, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 1
18:15 Ballinacourty vs Gaultier
18:15 Kilrossanty vs An Ghaeltacht
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
18:15 De La Salle vs Clan na Gael
18:15 Micheal MacCraith vs St Mary's
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 3B
18:15 Ballyduff Upper vs Cois Bhride
18:15 Stradbally vs Cappoquin/Geraldines
PP U16 Hurling Group 2
12:00 St Pauls Community College Waterford vs St Augustines
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
12:30 Presentation Milltown vs St Augustines
Thursday 28th March, 2019
West Under 19 B Football Championship Group 1
20:30 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs Dún Garbhan
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
19:00 St Saviour's vs Kilrossanty
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
18:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Brickey Rangers
18:30 Dungarvan vs The Nire
18:30 Naomh Carthaigh vs Ballinacourty
18:30 Stradbally vs Cois Bhride
Friday 29th March, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Football Championship - Division 2A
18:00 Micheal MacCraith vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
Saturday 30th March, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group A
15:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Clonea
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group B
16:30 Roanmore vs Mt. Sion
19:30 Abbeyside vs Fourmilewater
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group C
18:00 Ballyduff Upper vs Passage
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
13:30 Butlerstown GAA Club vs Portlaw
14:45 Erins Own vs Dunhill
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
14:30 Stradbally vs Shamrocks
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
16:00 Cappoquin vs Brickey Rangers
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
13:30 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Ballydurn
Feile A Football
11:00 Rathgormack vs Ballinacourty
12:00 Ballinacourty vs Gaultier
13:00 Gaultier vs Rathgormack
Feile B Football Group 1
11:00 Clan na Gael vs St Mollerans
11:00 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs The Nire
12:00 St Mollerans vs Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
12:00 The Nire vs Clan na Gael
13:00 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Clan na Gael
13:00 St Mollerans vs The Nire
Feile B Football Group 2
11:00 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Brickey Rangers
11:00 St Patrick's vs St Mary's Juvenile
12:00 Brickey Rangers vs St Patrick's
12:00 St Mary's Juvenile vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
13:00 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs St Patrick's
13:00 St Mary's Juvenile vs Brickey Rangers
Feile C Football
11:00 St. Oliver's vs Gaultier
12:00 Gaultier vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
13:00 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs St. Oliver's
Sunday 31st March, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group A
13:30 Tallow vs Dungarvan
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group C
15:00 De La Salle vs Lismore
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
15:45 Ballyduff Lower vs St Saviour's
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
15:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Ferrybank
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
18:00 An Rinn vs Ballinameela
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
19:30 Modeligo vs Ardmore
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
12:00 Abbeyside vs St Mary's
12:00 Geraldines vs Tourin
12:00 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Colligan
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
00:00 Roanmore vs Passage
14:00 Bunmahon vs Kilmacthomas
Monday 01st April, 2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
19:00 Rathgormack vs St Patrick's
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
19:00 Brickey Rangers vs The Nire
19:00 De La Salle vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
19:00 Micheal MacCraith vs An Ghaeltacht
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
19:00 Gaultier vs Clan na Gael
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
19:00 Cois Bhride vs Ballinacourty
19:00 Deuglán Naofa vs Cappoquin Affane
19:00 Stradbally vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Wednesday 03rd April, 2019
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
18:30 Clan na Gael vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
18:30 Gaultier vs St Patrick's
18:30 St Oliver's vs St Mary's Juvenile
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
18:30 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs St Saviour's
18:30 Rathgormack vs Ferrybank
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
18:30 Ballinacourty vs An Ghaeltacht
18:30 Brickey Rangers vs Dungarvan
18:30 Cois Bhride vs Naomh Carthaigh
18:30 The Nire vs Stradbally
Friday 05th April, 2019
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
18:15 Portlaw vs Erins Own
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
19:00 Cappoquin vs Ardmore
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
18:30 Ballydurn vs Mt. Sion
18:30 Kilmacthomas vs Roanmore
18:30 Passage vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs De La Salle
18:30 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs Brickey Rangers
18:30 The Nire vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
18:30 Clan na Gael vs Naomh Carthaigh
18:30 Roanmore vs Dún Garbhan
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
18:30 Cois Bhride vs Ballinacourty
18:30 Deuglán Naofa vs Affane
18:30 Stradbally vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
18:30 St Saviour's vs St Oliver's
19:00 Cappoquin Affane vs Kilrossanty
19:00 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs Cois Bhride
19:00 St Oliver's vs St Saviour's
19:00 Stradbally vs Deuglán Naofa
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Glenmore vs Portlaw
18:30 Kilmacow vs Clonea
18:30 Piltown vs Passage
18:30 St Saviour's vs Sacred Heart
18:30 Tramore Blue vs Tramore White
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
18:30 Ballyduff Lower vs Ferrybank
18:30 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs De La Salle
18:30 Mt. Sion vs Butlerstown GAA Club
18:30 Na Gaeil vs Carrigeen
18:30 Roanmore vs St Mary's Juvenile
Saturday 06th April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group A
18:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Dungarvan
18:00 Clonea vs Tallow
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group B
19:30 Fourmilewater vs Roanmore
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group A
17:30 De La Salle vs St Molleran's
18:15 Fenor vs Ballyduff Lower
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
15:00 Ferrybank vs Butlerstown GAA Club
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
18:00 Ballysaggart vs Modeligo
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
16:30 Abbeyside vs Tourin
16:30 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Geraldines
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
16:30 An Rinn vs Ballyduff Upper
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
16:30 Shamrocks vs Cnoc Mheilearaí/Fanaithe an Ghleanna
Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship
14:00 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Bunmahon
Sunday 07th April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group B
14:00 Abbeyside vs Mt. Sion
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship - Group C
15:30 De La Salle vs Passage
18:00 Lismore vs Ballyduff Upper
Gerry Kennedy Eastern Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group B
14:30 Dunhill vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
14:00 An Rinn vs Shamrocks
15:30 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Stradbally
The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Group
12:00 St Mary's vs Colligan
The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Group
12:00 Fourmilewater vs Dungarvan
12:00 Lismore vs Tallow
The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1
12:00 Brickey Rangers vs Kilgobnet
Monday 08th April, 2019
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 1
18:30 St Mary's Juvenile vs Rathgormack
18:30 St Patrick's vs Ballinacourty
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group A
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Brickey Rangers
18:30 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs De La Salle
18:30 The Nire vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 2 Group B
18:30 Clan na Gael vs Roanmore
18:30 Gaultier vs Dún Garbhan
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
18:30 Ballinacourty vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
18:30 Cois Bhride vs St Saviour's
18:30 Deuglán Naofa vs Stradbally
18:30 St Oliver's vs Kilrossanty
19:00 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs St Saviour's
19:00 Deuglán Naofa vs Ballinacourty
19:00 Kilrossanty vs Stradbally
19:00 St Oliver's vs Cappoquin Affane
Tuesday 09th April, 2019
Co. Senior Football League Group A
20:00 Ballinacourty vs Kilrossanty
Thursday 11th April, 2019
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
18:30 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs Gaultier
18:30 St Mary's Juvenile vs Clan na Gael
18:30 St Patrick's vs St Oliver's
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
18:30 Ferrybank vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
18:30 Gaultier vs Rathgormack
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Naomh Carthaigh
18:30 Ballinacourty vs Stradbally
18:30 Cois Bhride vs Dungarvan
18:30 The Nire vs Ballyduff Upper
Friday 12th April, 2019
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 1
00:00 Dunhill vs Ballyduff Lower
00:00 St Mollerans vs John Mitchel's
18:45 John Mitchel's vs Ballyduff Lower
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 2
00:00 Erin's Own vs Ferrybank
00:00 Mount Sion vs Roanmore
18:45 Mt. Sion vs Erins Own
18:45 Roanmore vs Ferrybank
City League U12 Hurling Div 1
18:30 Ballygunner Red Team vs Ballygunner Black
18:30 De La Salle vs Carrickshock
18:30 Glenmore vs Mt. Sion
18:30 Mooncoin vs Ferrybank
City League U12 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Roanmore vs Clonea
18:30 Sacred Heart vs Passage
18:30 St Molleran's vs Kilmacow
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
18:30 De La Salle vs St Mary's Juvenile
18:30 Slieverue vs Clan na Gael
18:30 St Saviour's vs Roanmore
18:30 Tramore Blue vs Tramore White
Town & Country U12 H Division 1
18:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Dungarvan
18:30 Naomh Carthaigh vs St Oliver's
18:30 Youghal vs St Patrick's
Town & Country U12 H Division 2
18:30 Abbeyside vs Cappoquin Affane
18:30 An Ghaeltacht vs Ardmore
18:30 Brickey Rangers vs Naomh Brid
18:30 Stradbally vs Fourmilewater
Saturday 13th April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group A
18:30 The Nire vs Deuglán Naofa
20:00 Rathgormack vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group B
19:00 Kilrossanty vs Portlaw
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
16:15 Micheal MacCraith vs De La Salle
17:30 St Saviour's vs Bunmahon
18:45 Kill vs Newtown
County Bord na nOg U15 F Division 3
15:00 Ballinacourty vs Stradbally
15:00 Clashmore Kinsalebeg vs Cappoquin Affane
15:00 Cois Bhride vs St Oliver's
15:00 St Saviour's vs Deuglán Naofa
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
12:00 Affane vs Ballyduff Upper
12:00 Old Parish vs Kilgobinet
12:00 Shamrocks vs Geraldines
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group B
15:00 Kilmacthomas vs Stradbally
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group C
13:30 Gaultier vs An Rinn
18:30 Ballinacourty vs Brickey Rangers
Monday 15th April, 2019
County Bord na nOg U13 F Division 1
18:30 Gaultier vs Clan na Gael
18:30 Portlaw / Ballyduff vs St Oliver's
18:30 St Patrick's vs St Mary's Juvenile
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
18:30 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Gaultier
18:30 St Saviour's vs Ferrybank
East Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
18:30 Roanmore vs Mount Sion
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 2
18:30 Ballyduff Upper vs Stradbally
18:30 Brickey Rangers vs Naomh Carthaigh
18:30 Cois Bhride vs Ballinacourty
18:30 The Nire vs An Ghaeltacht
West Bord na nOg U13 F Division 3
18:30 Ardmore vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
18:30 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Affane
Thursday 18th April, 2019
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group A
20:00 The Nire vs Clashmore Kinsalebeg
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
00:00 Bunmahon vs Kill
18:45 De La Salle vs St Saviour's
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
00:00 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Butlerstown GAA Club
Feile A Group 1
18:00 De La Salle vs St Molleran's
18:00 Naomh Carthaigh vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
18:50 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs De La Salle
18:50 St Molleran's vs Naomh Carthaigh
19:40 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs St Molleran's
19:40 De La Salle vs Naomh Carthaigh
Feile A Group 2
18:00 Brickey Rangers vs Clonea
18:50 Clonea vs Abbeyside
19:40 Abbeyside vs Brickey Rangers
Feile B Hurling Group 1
18:00 Fourmilewater vs Clan na Gael
18:50 Clan na Gael vs Cois Bhride
19:40 Cois Bhride vs Fourmilewater
Feile B Hurling Group 2
18:00 Ballyduff Upper vs Naomh Brid
18:50 Naomh Brid vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
19:40 Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair vs Ballyduff Upper
Feile B Hurling Group 3
18:00 Mt. Sion vs Ferrybank
18:50 Ferrybank vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
19:40 Mt. Sion vs Portlaw / Ballyduff
Feile C Hurling Group 1
18:00 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Roanmore
18:00 St Oliver's vs Passage
18:50 Passage vs Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta
18:50 Roanmore vs St Oliver's
19:40 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs St Oliver's
19:40 Passage vs Roanmore
Feile C Hurling Group 2
18:00 Sacred Heart vs Micheal MacCraith Tramore
18:50 Micheal MacCraith Tramore vs Clashmore/Kinsalebeg
19:40 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Sacred Heart
Friday 19th April, 2019
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
19:00 Ballinameela vs Colligan
19:00 Modeligo vs Dún Garbhan
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group B
20:00 Portlaw vs Kilmacthomas
20:30 Kilrossanty vs Stradbally
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group C
19:00 Ballinacourty vs An Rinn
Tony Kirwan Plant Hire Eastern Intermediate Football Championship
19:00 Newtown vs Micheal MacCraith
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
18:30 Clonea vs Tramore Blue
18:30 Passage vs St Saviour's
18:30 Portlaw vs Piltown
18:30 Sacred Heart vs Kilmacow
18:30 Tramore White vs Glenmore
City League U11 Hurling Div 3
18:30 Butlerstown GAA Club vs Na Gaeil
18:30 Carrigeen vs Ballyduff Lower
18:30 De La Salle vs Mt. Sion
18:30 Ferrybank vs Roanmore
18:30 St Mary's Juvenile vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Town & Country U11 H Division 1
18:30 Clashmore/Kinsalebeg vs Dungarvan
18:30 Fourmilewater vs Naomh Carthaigh
18:30 St Oliver's vs Abbeyside
Town & Country U11 H Division 2
18:30 Naomh Brid vs Brickey Rangers
18:30 St Patrick's vs Stradbally
Town & Country U11 H Division 3
18:30 Ardmore vs An Ghaeltacht
18:30 Cois Bhride vs Ballyduff Upper
18:30 Kilrossanty/Cill Rosanta vs Cappoquin Affane
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Radley Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group
17:00 Ballinacourty vs St Mary's
17:00 Kilgobinet vs Geraldines
17:00 Old Parish vs Ballyduff Upper
17:00 Shamrocks vs Tulach An Iarainn
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Football Championship - Group A
15:00 Deuglán Naofa vs Rathgormack
John J. Murphy East Junior A Football Championship Group 1
16:00 St Mollerans vs Dunhill
White Bar Junior C Football Championship
18:00 St Saviour's vs Portlaw
County Bord na nOg U14 F Knockout Div 1
15:00 Gaultier vs Ballinacourty

OFFICIAL sponsors