OFFICIAL WATERFORD GAA WEBSITE

Connect With Us

Sunday 20th January, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group C
Waterford Institute of Technology 0 - 14 vs 0 - 16 Dublin City University
Wednesday 16th January, 2019
15 E Hurling
St Pauls Community College Waterford 7 - 15 vs 0 - 1 St. Clement's College, Limerick
Tuesday 15th January, 2019
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
CBS Tramore 6 - 20 vs 0 - 8 St. colmans Community College Midleton
Thursday 10th January, 2019
Corn Risteard Ui Mhathuna (19 C H) KO
Coláiste An Phiarsaigh Glanmire 1 - 14 vs 1 - 13 St Augustines
Wednesday 09th January, 2019
Dr. Harty Cup Knockouts
Coláiste Cholmáin Fermoy 0 - 14 vs 1 - 14 De La Salle College Waterford

Latest FIXTURES

Tuesday 22nd January, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Trench Cup
16:00 Dundalk Institute of Technology vs Waterford Institute of Technology
Wednesday 23rd January, 2019
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
12:30 SN Baile An Mhuirne vs Blackwater Community School Lismore
Friday 25th January, 2019
12:30 St Augustines vs Kinsale Community School
Corn Reamainn Ui hOgain (15 B H) KO
12:30 Blackwater Community School Lismore vs Rice College Ennis
Saturday 26th January, 2019
Dr. Harty Cup Knockouts
13:30 CBS Midleton vs De La Salle College Waterford
Tuesday 29th January, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship
00:00 University College Cork vs Waterford Institute of Technology
Wednesday 30th January, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group C
00:00 Cork Institute of Technology vs Waterford Institute of Technology
Corn Roibeard Ui Bhuachalla (South) 16.5 C F
12:30 De La Salle College Waterford vs St Declans Kilmacthomas
12:30 Douglas Community School vs CBS Tramore
16.5 E football
12:30 McEgan College Macroom vs St Pauls Community College Waterford
12:30 Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn vs Coliste Daibhid
12:30 Mitchelstown NS vs Waterpark College Waterford
Saturday 02nd February, 2019
Corn Sheain Ui Mhurchu (19 C F)
12:30 St Augustines vs Ennistymon CBS
Wednesday 06th February, 2019
Corn Reamainn Ui hOgain (15 B H) KO
12:30 Gaelcholáiste Mhuire Thuaigh vs CBS Dungarvan
Corn Sheamais MHic Ghabhann (15 C H) KO
12:30 Ennistymon CBS vs CBS Tramore
12:30 St Augustines vs Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
12:30 St Declans Kilmacthomas vs Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
15 E Hurling
12:30 Colaiste Ide agus Iosef vs Waterpark College Waterford
12:30 Mount Sion CBS Post Primary vs Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn
12:30 St Pauls Community College Waterford vs Colaiste Mhuire Durlas
Saturday 09th February, 2019
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
17:00 Ballyhale Shamrocks vs Ballygunner/Baile Gunnair
Tuesday 12th February, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group D
19:30 Waterford Institute of Technology vs Cork Institute of Technology
Thursday 14th February, 2019
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Football Championship Group A
00:00 Institute of Technology Tallaght vs Waterford Institute of Technology

OFFICIAL sponsors